Sunday, November 30, 2008

LOST and hopefully, found.

Okay, I'm super sorry for using this as a lost and found counter BUT did anybody took my pen drive accidentally????!!!!!!

Well, I really hope I can get that back ASAP because it has been missing for about 2 months.

But I'm pretty sure that I passed it to someone from our class.

SO yeah, I hope you can return my pen drive to me, because I really need it.


Saturday, November 29, 2008

all the best, Friends!! =)

hey wana use the class blog as a medium (lol) to wish all those whose exams are still on next week ALL THE BEST. iz seriously the last of the LAST for u guys. so All The Best n put in your all ler for this last 'leg' (anyone can correct me? iz the word alwiz used in amazing race.. lol).. of the race!!
let's see iz Prinsip Akaun on monday.
Prinsip Perakaunan 2 (3756/2) 2jam 30minit - 0800-1030
Prinsip Perakaunan 1 (3756/1) (aneka pilihan) 1 jam 15 minit - 1110-1225

so all the best to all those wana-be accountants on the loose and moz probably haunted with accounts for these last few days. by the looks of it, u all can do it geh lar.. u all worked so hard to cum this far.. i noe iz an eXtra subject for u all. so all the best..

especially to this girl by the name of Kanagambikai hu sits in front of me.. i support u the MOST. cuz i'm not worried bout the others at all.. they can do it.. BUT YOU LEH HOR.. alwiz not confident.. so hv more confidence and KILL your last paper wif your KILLER accounts skills.. hahaha =) muz ganbatte ooooo.. eh i support u leh.. dun jatuhkan my air muka ooooo.. MUST get A1 ok??? haha pressure u a bit..
next subject. tuesday - Ekonomi Asas
Ekonomi Asas 2 (3757/2) 2 jam - 0800-1000
Ekonomi Asas 1 (3757/1) (aneka pilihan) 1jam 15 minit - 1110-1225

hehe, dis wan, our class hu else take la, except the Genius hu dropped Physics.. dawn ong. haha so yea all the best to u too, bestie!! i din forget ur econs.. haha =) muz be easy kacang (term taught by bro) for u lar.. but muz be careful oooo.. dun think so much of ur 'plans' after ur paper 1 dat u cum out too fast.. LOL but leh mmg pressure la.. 3 invigilators : 1 student.. LOL

so yea.. this all the best post is just too LONG. guess wat?! i'm killing my time wif it.. so dun mind me..
last words (haha not dying yet)..

1) to the accountants, may your left-hand-side balance the right-hand-side (lol pardon me, duno the correct terms..) and may u all calculate those sums happily..

2) to the ahli ekonomi of the class.. may u glide thru ur exam easily ler.. duno much bout ekonomi asas too. but hope ur 'asas' is gud la..

3) and not to forget, to the rest of u like me, happy holidays!! =)

4) oh n wishing u all a be-earlied merdeka too
a) for the accountants, iz tuesday 01 december 2008, 1225 hours.
b) for the accountant cum ahli ekonomi, iz wednesday 02 december 2008, 1225 hours
lol the official times.. so happy happy merdeka luuuuuuuu....


signing out now,
-lydia- =)


Saturday, November 22, 2008


That hamster... it's too cute... for my brain to comprehend......

Thursday, November 13, 2008

!important: Potential SPM tips

Um.. if you have some free time, please help me. I'm on the verge of discovering important hints of what should have been behind SPM's damn objective answer scheme.

First of all I need the correct answers for math paper 1. I can't find them anywhere on net; probably because people have been taking modern math as the least of their worries. So I resort to this method commonly known as 'comparing answers' in order to get what I need.

These are my answers for math paper 1:

1. C 11. B 21. B 31. A
2. B 12. A 22. A 32. D
3. C 13. D 23. D 33. A
4. C 14. B 24. B 34. D
5. B 15. A 25. A 35. D
6. A 16. B 26. D 36. C
7. D 17. B 27. B 37. C
8. A 18. C 28. C 38. B
9. D 19. D 29. C 39. A
10.C 20. A 30. B 40. D

I'm sure you all are familiar with this method... same answer = most likely correct, different answers = one is 100% wrong. Tell me if you have different answers. I'll relook at the questions.

And the rational reason for wasting your time is - I speculate that the answer statistics for SPM objective papers are A: 10, B: 10, C: 10 and D: 10 (10 As, 10 Bs, 10 Cs, 10 Ds as answers for 40 questions). For Sejarah, the statistic is precisely 10 each, but I've got A: 10, B: 11, C: 9 and D: 10 for my mod math's stats. One question wrong maybe? That's what I thought.

Please please please help out! This time I ask for nothing but everyone's warm-hearted assistance. All I hope is for everyone to get full As. Please don't ignore me and make an idiot like me feel like an idiot. I just want to continue this pretence--which I'm oh so smart--happily until I die. Also maybe this applies to our science objective papers as well. Think of how many people we could help... ourselves later and SPM 2009 candidates next year. Let's do a good deed and secure our reservations in heaven XD

Thank you and have a nice day. Keep studying hard. Make your parents proud.

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

Jawapan Soalan Objektif Sejarah Kertas 1 (Edited)

Note - Edited question 20. The answer should be C not A. I'm sorry, maaf, 抱歉, désolé, ごめん, enna mannichudu (Kana, is this correct in tamil?) and etc.

To those who are interested, here..

1. B 11. C 21. D 31. C
2. B 12. A 22. B 32. A
3. B 13. C 23. D 33. C
4. A 14. C 24. A 34. A
5. C 15. A 25. B 35. C
6. B 16. A 26. D 36. D
7. A 17. D 27. D 37. C
8. B 18. D 28. A 38. C
9. B 19. B 29. D 39. A
10.D 20. C 30. B 40. D

I quote this from the same blog that I got these answers from,
"Pelajar yg mendapat betil 26 ke atas...Biasanya akan mendapat 1A dan 2A, jika kertas dua juga mendapat markah 70 ke atas.."

Hope nobody cries... and that I'm the only one who cries =_=

Sunday, November 9, 2008

I so want a cat TT^TT

This treadmill is exactly the same as the one I have!

I couldn't stop laughing at this one!

*must... study...*

Friday, November 7, 2008

The net's killing me.

I covered 1 chapter of Sejarah and I still think I can survive on Tuesday. I shit thee not! See how screwed I am now?

I'm screwing you too with this stupid vid.

Note: You must have at least some otaku's knowledge to get it.

"Commodore 64" <-- best reference ever. (C64 is a totally outdated home computer with 64KB of RAM but was totally win way back in the past [best-selling desktop computer].)

"What is this picture? Is this a man or a woman?"
"It's Final Fantasy." (Sephiroth, is that you?)

"What's with all these zippers? No person should have this many zippers. I don't care what fantasy it is." (lol'd my ass off)

I'm thinking.. my dad's like that? XD

"Well, I'm gonna go get a hose--wet you down--'cause you're an idiot." (Epic...)

Thursday, November 6, 2008

Neko neko nyan~

Is it true?

(The narrator's talking rubbish. He's just making things dramatic.)

Cat lovers (Tracy), don't sue me. I don't take this as a form of abusing. To me, it's fine as long as they remove the tape slowly without inflicting pain on the cat. More like cheeky teasing. Even if they did accidentally hurt it, so what!? It's not like this little pain will kill the cat or anything. Yeah I said it, now sue me to hell you sensitive jerks! Sometimes I do this kind of things to my dogs, humans... parents, brothers and you.

Monday, November 3, 2008

very energising....highly recommended!!!

When I first saw you I knew nothing's like it used to be Boy you have got to be the finest thing in history The way I feel inside is just so hard to understand You'd feed my appetite in ways I can't explain I'll eat you up (Your Love, Your Love) I'll eat you up (Your Love, Your Love) (Woah) I'll eat you up (Woah) So yum yum (Woah) Can't get enough (Woah oh oh) I think I'm in love If you move any closer boy there is no guarantee What I will do to you I fear it and it's scaring me Like I've become some kind of demon in the night You look so tasty I could eat you up alive